Head of Education Jo Sayles
Head of College Simon Cotton
Head of PBS and Joint Lead on Reducing Restrictive Practice Barrie Campbell
School Senior Teacher Amy Carr
Upper School Lead Siobhan Roe
Lower School Lead Helen Illingworth
School Teachers Katie Arey, Michelle Bedford, Adele Greenleaf, Brogan Wightman, Marisa Joppich, Shelley Williams, Ben Asquith, Charlotte Gilpin (UQT), Joe Fitzpatrick (UQT)
Outdoor Education Specialist Liam Rowe
Horticulture & Agriculture Lead Jack Pickford
Pastoral Lead Razwan Amin
Learning Support Practitioners
Marc Audsley, Cressida Banks-Klos, Beverley Lee, Paris Stewart, Ayshia Rafiq, Karrera Coore, Monique Francois, Dyonne Lindsay, Jade Osborne, Darren Batterton, Ashleigh Bond, Gareth Holliday, Carol Brown, Sophie Swallow, Sobia Mahmood, Laura Leeming, Damarni Lawrence, Emily Aked, George Norbury, Asif Ali
College Lead Teacher Sarah Dawson
College Teachers Steven Fawthrop, Clair Britton, Paul Leeming, Teresa Clarke
Head of LSP Operations and Joint Lead on Reducing Restrictive Practice
Stewart Griffiths (Child Protection Deputy)
Senior Teaching Support Practitioners
Ann-Marie Lehmann, Wendy Marshall, Nicola Wood
Teaching Support Practitioners (TSP)
Helen Roberts, Sarah Godfrey, Debbie Fitzpatrick, Amy Jones, Jo Rollins, Daniel Gavin, Shauna Robinson, Richard Stewart, Melanie Bailey, Sheryl Sweeney, Robyn Fawkes, Richard Peacock, Paula Wright, Nazia Khan, Pascha Pike, Sharna Palmer, Cad Melbourne, Cath Leeming, Michelle Hare
Learning Support Practitioner (LSP) Supervisors
Camilla Boussaada, Nicole Trew
Learning Support Practitioners
Helene Mellor, Kerry Fitzpatrick-Mullarkey, Stacey Spencer, Momodou Jeng, Stephanie Merritt, Carl Coleman, Tracy Kirbyson, Terie Gartland, Kath Binns, Danielle Regan, Courtney House,e Fintan Wall, Triin Mitchell, Lauren McCamley, Helen Rushby, Emily Clark, Vicki Sewell, Hannah Boyle, Lola Greenwood, Emily Larkin, Hamed Hamati, Lauren Hunt, Melanie Edgar, Mitzie Swaby, Helen Tate, Millie Armstead, , Kirsty Hadley, Charlotte Stansfield, Andrew Pike, Emma Matthews, Amy Fryer, Chris Davidson, Weronika Adamiak, Aimee Dawson, Laura Parker, Iqra Bashir, Gemma Brett, Elina Hodgson, Bobby Obaydullah, Ruth Webster, Richard Peacock, Aaqib Khan, Nikki Donohoe, Lily Senior, Olivia Wilkinson
Head of Commissioning AJ Hemingway
Admissions Lead Jon McBurney
Admissions Support Natalie Webster
Psychotherapy Team
Senior Drama Therapist Jim Cameron
Clinical Psychologist Sam Walker
Music Therapists Amy Shipley, Nick Richards. Ella Cross
Dance & Movement Psychotherapist Erikas Vaitulevicius
Psychotherapist/EMDR Therapist Nancy Maillie
Art Therapist and Makaton Lead Chelsea Singh
Speech and Language Team
Occupational Therapy Lead Christina Smith
Speech & Language Lead Therapist Heather Clarke
Speech & Language Therapist Jane Handley, Lydia Rodger
Occupational Therapists Kayleigh Robb, Aby Burke
Family Team
Family Therapist Kim Webb
Family Counsellor Lauren Kershaw
Head of Care Gareth Walters
Social Worker and Safeguarding Manager Kirsty Helliwell
House Leaders Matthew Hill, Carl Gregg, Tom Forsyth, Tracey McGuiness
Senior Residential Social Care Workers David Cartner, Rob Healey, Helen Bottomley, Laura Kelsey, Dallas Ghani, Zoe Hepworth
Residential Social Care Workers
Charlotte Powles, Luke Roberts, Teoni Patrick, Mia Gregg, Millie Leadbeater
Family Intervention Support Worker Sue Bradley
Nurses Sara Hill, Andrea Davies (Occupational Health)
Health Assistant Janine Stansfield
Lifestyle Coach & Personal Trainer Gareth Potts
House Leader Tom Forsyth
Senior Residential Social Care Worker Justin Waterworth, Billie Moyers
Teacher Lucie Carruthers
Head of Central Services Lisa King
Business Support Manager Tina Read
PA to CEO/COO and SLT Tonicha Barton
PA to Governors, Trustees and Data and Exams Officer Vanessa Talbot
Head of Finance Sam Childe
Finance Assistant Sarah Wynne
Payroll Manager Jen Clegg
Head of HR Sonia Stewart
HR Manager Emma Boyle
Head of IT Alan Godfrey
IT Technician Nigel Stewart, Richie Palfrey
Senior Admin Assistant/Reception Supervisor Karen Sturgeon
Receptionist Admin Assistants Tom Clarke, Kristina Reddy
Admin Assistants Holly Moore, Erica Lord, Rebecca Williams
Admissions and EHCP Administrator Adele Beer
HR Assistants Peyton Williams, Laura Beedall
Catering Manager Andrew Scott
Cooks Neil Dear, Elli Harling
Kitchen Assistant Wendy Lee
Housekeeping Supervisor Jane Taylor
Housekeeping Assistants Linda Barrett, Brenda Yates
Head of Premises Mick Cartwright
Head of Corporate Compliance and H&S Paul Ackroyd
Premises/Maintenance Jason West, Antonio Turkaly, Jack Javens, Lee Smith
Waking Night Staff Selwyn Lewis
Gardener Dean Wilson
Cleaning Manager Sue Horsfield
Cleaning Supervisors Rosie Egege, Fiona Hirst
Cleaners Wendy Mitchel, Mandy Hinchliffe, Karen O'Rieadon, Stacey Mears, Roxy Greenwood, Nicole Pamment, Michelle Brilley
Please click here to find the school structure